2018 Timetable

2018 Timetable

When considering placing students into classes, age is not the only factor. See below for information about class levels.

Term Dates 2018

Term One: Fri 2 February – Thu 29 March
Term Two: Sat 14 April – Friday 29 June
Term Three: TBC
Term Four: TBC

Peel St Studio: 12 Peel St. Kew (Studio 1 & 2)
Normanby Rd: 142 Normanby Rd East Kew (East Kew Uniting Church)
St Pauls Church cnt Hale and Windella Ave Kew East
Movementality 474 Victoria St Richmond

 

Timetable

Subject to change

Monday

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio One

474 Victoria St, Richmond

Movementality Studio

Cnr Hale St & Windella Ave

Main Hall St Paul’s Church

4.00 – 5.00pm

Boys Ballet

 

 

4.00 – 4.45pm

Junior Hip Hop

5.00 – 6.00pm

Junior Contemporary

5.00 – 6.00pm

Pilates

4.45 – 5.45pm

Degree 3&4 Jazz

6.00 – 7.00pm

Int. Contemporary

 

 

5.45 – 6.45pm

Degree 3&4 Tap

7.00 – 8.00pm

Theatrical Ballet

 

 

6.45 – 7.45

Adult Jazz

8.00 – 9.00pm

Senior Contemporary

 

 

7.45 – 8.45

Adult Tap

Tuesday

12 Peel St Kew

Studio One

 

 

 

 

10.30 – 11.00am

Kinder

 

 

 

 

4.30 – 5.30pm

Stage 4 Ballet

 

 

 

 

5.30 – 6.45pm

Degree 2A&C Ballet

 

 

 

 

6.45 – 8.00pm

Degree 4A&C Ballet

 

 

 

 

8.00 – 9.15pm

Senior Ballet

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio One

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio Two

142 Normanby Rd

EKUC Hall

4.15 – 5.30pm

Degree 1A

 

 

4.00 – 5.00pm

Stage 2&3 Tap

5.30 – 6.30pm

Pre pointe conditioning

5.30 – 6.30pm

VET

5.00 – 6.00pm

Stage 2&3 Jazz

6.30 – 7.45pm

Degree 2A&C

6.30 – 7.30pm

Pointe

6.00 – 7.00pm

Stage 4 Jazz

7.45 – 9.00pm

Degree 4A&C

7.45 – 9.00pm

Senior Ballet

7.00 – 8.00pm

Stage 4 Tap

Thursday

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio One

 

 

142 Normanby Rd

EKUC Hall

4.00 – 4.45pm

Primary Ballet

 

 

4.00 – 5.00pm

Degree 1 Tap

4.45 – 5.45pm

Stage 3 Ballet

 

 

5.00 – 6.00pm

Degree 1 Jazz

5.45 – 7.00pm

Stage 4 Ballet

 

 

6.00 – 6.45pm

Intermediate Hip Hop

7.00 – 8.00pm

Adult Ballet 

 

 

6.45 – 8.00pm

Senior Jazz

8.00 – 9.00pm

 

 

 

8.00 – 9.15pm

Senior Tap

Friday

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio One

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio Two

 

 

2.30 – 3.00pm

Kinder

 

 

 

 

4.00 – 5.00pm

Stage 2 Ballet

   

 

 

5.00 – 5.45pm

Stage 1 & 2 Tap

5.00 – 6.00

Dance Congress

 

 

5.45 – 6.45pm

Degree 2 Jazz

6.00 – 7.00

Assistant Teacher/Production Team

 

 

6.45 – 7.45pm

Degree 2 Tap

 

 

 

 

7.45 – 8.45pm

Senior Hip Hop

 

 

 

 

Saturday

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio One

 

 

Cnr Hale St & Windella Ave

Coles Hall St Paul’s Church

9.00 – 9.30am

Kinder

 

 

 

 

9.35 – 10.05am

Kinder

 

 

9.30 – 10.00am

Primary & Stage 1 Jazz

10.15 – 11.15am

Stage 3 Ballet

 

 

10.00 – 10.30am

Primary Ballet

11.15 – 12.15am

Stage 1 Ballet

 

 

10.30 – 11.30am

Stage 2 Ballet

12.15 – 1.45pm

Degree 4A&C Ballet

 

 

 

 

1.45 – 3.00pm

Degree 1 Ballet

 

 

 

 

3.00 – 3.15pm

Break

 

 

 

 

3.15 – 4.30pm

JPEP

 

 

 

 

4.30 – 5.30pm

SPEP