Timetable

When considering placing students into classes, age is not the only factor. See the table at the bottom of the page for information about class levels.

Peel St Studio: 12 Peel St. Kew (Studio 1 & 2)
Normanby Rd: 142 Normanby Rd East Kew (East Kew Uniting Church)
St Pauls Church: cnr Hale and Windella Ave Kew East

Enrolments for 2019 are now open!

If you would like to trial a class with the view to enrol, sign up via our online form below. Or head straight to our Parent Portal to enrol.

Register for a trial OR Enrol now

2019 Timetable

Term One:
Saturday 2 February – Friday 5 April
Term Two:
Tuesday 23 April – Friday 28 June
Term Three:
Saturday 13 July – Friday 13 September
Term Four:
Saturday 5 October – Friday 6 December

Monday

   
Peel St Studio 1St. Pauls
  4.15 – 5.15pmStage 2 Jazz
5.15 – 6.15pmIntermediate Contemporary5.15 – 6.15pmStage 2 Ballet
6.15 – 7.30pmSenior Ballet6.15 – 7.00pmJunior Hip hop
7.30 – 8.45pmSenior Contemporary7.00- 8.00pmAdvanced Open Jazz
  8.00 – 9.00pmAdult Tap

Tuesday

 
Peel St Studio 1  
9.45 – 10.15amDance With Me
10.30 – 11.00amKinder Ballet
  
4.15 – 5.00pmPrimary Ballet
5.00 – 6.15pmDegree 1A Ballet
6.15 – 7.30pmDegree 3A Ballet
7.30 – 9.00pmSenior Ballet

Wednesday

     
Peel St Studio 1   Normanby Rd 
10.30 – 11.00amKinder Ballet    
      
4.15 – 5.30pmDegree 1C Ballet  4.00 – 5.00pmStage 3&4 Tap
5.30 – 6.00pmPre-pointe conditioning Degree 1C  5.00 – 6.00pmStage 3&4 Jazz
6.00 -7.15pmDegree 3A Ballet  6.00 – 7.00pmDegree 1A Jazz
7.15 – 7.45pmPre-pointe conditioning/Pointe Degree 3 Ballet6.30 – 7.30pmPointe7.00 – 8.00pmDegree 1A Tap
7.45 – 9.00pmDegree 5 Ballet7.45 – 9.00pmSenior Ballet8.00 – 9.00pmDegree 3/4 Tap

Thursday

     
Peel St Studio 1 Peel St Studio 2 Normanby Rd 
4.15 – 5.15pmStage 1 Ballet3.00 – 4.00pmPilates4.00 – 5.00pmDegree 1C Tap
5.15 – 6.15pmStage 4 Ballet  5.00 – 6.00pmDegree 1C Jazz
6.15 – 7.15pmDegree 1A Ballet  6.00 – 7.00pmIntermediate Hip Hop
7.15 – 8.30pmDegree 3A Ballet7.30 – 8.30pmPilates7.00 – 8.15pmSenior Jazz
8.30 – 9.30pmAdult Ballet  8.15 – 9.15pmSenior Tap

Friday

   
Peel St Studio 1 St Pauls
9.30 – 10.00amKinder Ballet A4.15 – 5.15pmStage 3 Ballet
2.00 – 2.30pmKinder Ballet B5.15 – 6.15pmStage 3&4 Jazz
2.35 – 3.05pmKinder Ballet C6.15 – 7.15pmStage 4 Ballet
4.00 – 5.00pmStage 1&2 Tap  
5.00 – 6.00pmDegree 2/3 Jazz  
6.00 – 7.00pmSenior Hip Hop  
7.15 – 8.30pmSenior Ballet  

Saturday

 
Peel St Studio 1 
9.00 – 9.30amKinder Ballet 1
9.30 – 10.30amStage 2 Ballet
10.35 – 11.05amKinder Ballet 2
11.15 – 12.00pmPrimary Ballet
12.00 – 12.30pmPrimary & Stage 1 Jazz
12.30 – 1.30pmStage 1 Ballet
1.45 – 3.00pmDegree 1C Ballet
3.00 – 3.30pmBoys Ballet
3.30 – 5.30pmPEP (entry by audition)

Class Levels

Please note that age alone is not the only factor to consider when placing students into classes.  We encourage all new students to book a trial class or contact us to discuss the most suitable class for each student.

Dance with Me1.5 – 4 years (accompanied by adult)
Kinder3 – 4 years
Primary5-6 years
Stage 16-7 years
Stage 27-8 years
Stage 38-9 years
Stage 49-10 years
Stage 510-11 years
Junior7 – 10 years
Degree 110 – 11 years
Intermediate10 – 13 years
Degree 211 – 12 years
Degree 312 – 13 years
Degree 414 years +
Degree 515 years +
Degree 616 years +
Senior14 years +