2018 Timetable

2018 Timetable

When considering placing students into classes, age is not the only factor. See below for information about class levels.

New classes starting term 3! 

Two new Kinder classes on Monday, at 9.30am and 2.00pm as well as another Dance with Me class at 10.15am

Book a trial class today!

Term Dates 2018

Term One: Friday 2 February – Thursday 29 March
Term Two: Saturday 14 April – Friday 29 June
Term Three: Saturday 14 July – Friday 14 September
Term Four: Saturday 6 October – Friday 30 November

Peel St Studio: 12 Peel St. Kew (Studio 1 & 2)
Normanby Rd: 142 Normanby Rd East Kew (East Kew Uniting Church)
St Pauls Church: cnr Hale and Windella Ave Kew East
Movementality 474 Victoria St Richmond

Timetable

Subject to change
Monday
12 Peel St Kew Studio One 474 Victoria St, Richmond Movementality Studio Cnr Hale St & Windella Ave Main Hall St Paul’s Church
9.30 – 10.00am Kinder A        
10.15 – 10.45am Dance with Me        
2.00 – 2.30pm Kinder B        
4.00 – 5.00pm Boys Ballet     4.30 – 5.00pm Stage 1 Jazz
5.00 – 6.00pm Junior Contemporary 5.00 – 6.00pm Pilates 5.00 – 6.00pm Stage 1 Ballet
6.00 – 7.00pm Int. Contemporary     6.00 – 7.00pm Junior Hip Hop
7.00 – 8.00pm Theatrical Ballet     7.15 – 8.15pm Degree 3&4 Jazz
8.00 – 9.00pm Senior Contemporary      8.15 – 9.15pm  Adult Jazz & Tap
Tuesday
12 Peel St Kew Studio One        
9.45 – 10.15am Dance with Me        
10.30 – 11.00am Kinder        
4.30 – 5.30pm Stage 4 Ballet        
5.30 – 6.45pm Degree 2A&C Ballet        
6.45 – 8.00pm Degree 4A&C + Senior Ballet        
Wednesday

12 Peel St Kew

Studio One

12 Peel St, Kew

Studio Two

142 Normanby Rd

EKUC Hall

4.15 – 5.30pm Degree 1A Ballet     4.00 – 5.00pm Stage 2&3 Tap
5.30 – 6.30pm Pre pointe conditioning 5.30 – 6.30pm Private Lesson 5.00 – 6.00pm Stage 2&3 Jazz
6.30 – 7.45pm Degree 2A&C Ballet 6.30 – 7.30pm Pointe 6.00 – 7.00pm Stage 4 Jazz
7.45 – 9.00pm Degree 4A&C Ballet 7.45 – 9.00pm Senior Ballet 7.00 – 8.00pm Stage 4 Tap
        8.00 – 9.00pm Degree 3&4 Tap
Thursday

12 Peel St Kew

Studio One

 

 

142 Normanby Rd

EKUC Hall

4.15 – 5.00pm Primary Ballet     4.00 – 5.00pm Degree 1 Tap
5.00 – 6.00pm Stage 3 Ballet     5.00 – 6.00pm Degree 1 Jazz
6.00 – 7.15pm Stage 4 Ballet     6.00 – 6.45pm Intermediate Hip Hop
7.15 – 8.15pm Adult Ballet     6.45 – 8.00pm Senior Jazz
        8.00 – 9.15pm Senior Tap

Friday

12 Peel St Kew

Studio One

12 Peel St Kew Studio Two

Cnr Hale St & Windella Ave

Main Hall St Paul’s Church 

2.00 – 2.30pm Kinder A    

 

 

2.30 – 3.00pm Kinder B    

 

 

4.00 – 5.00pm Stage 2 Ballet    

 

 

5.00 – 5.45pm Stage 1 & 2 Tap 5.30 – 6.15  Assistant Teacher / Production Team    
5.45 – 6.45pm Degree 2 Jazz        
6.45 – 7.45pm Degree 2 Tap    

 

 

7.45 – 8.45pm Senior Hip Hop    

 

 

Saturday
12 Peel St Kew Studio One     Cnr Hale St & Windella Ave Coles Hall St Paul’s Church
9.00 – 9.30am Kinder

 

 

9.00 – 9.45am Primary Ballet A
9.35 – 10.05am Kinder

 

 

9.50 – 10.20am Primary & Stage 1 Jazz
10.15 – 11.15am Stage 3 Ballet

 

 

10.30 – 11.15am Primary Ballet B
11.15 – 12.15am Stage 1 Ballet

 

 

   
12.15 – 1.45pm Degree 4A&C Ballet

 

 

 

 

1.45 – 3.00pm Degree 1 Ballet

 

 

 

 

3.00 – 3.15pm Break

 

 

 

 

3.15 – 4.30pm JPEP

 

 

 

 

4.30 – 5.30pm SPEP

 

 

 

 

Class Levels

Please note that age alone is not the only factor to consider when placing students into classes.  We encourage all new students to book a trial class or contact us to discuss the most suitable class for each student.

Dance with Me

1.5 – 4 years (accompanied by adult)

Degree 1

10-11 years

Kinder
3 – 4 years
Degree 2

11-12 years

Primary

5-6 years

Degree 3

12-13 years

Stage 1

6-7 years

Degree 4

14 years +

Stage 2

7-8 years

Degree 5

15 years +

Stage 3

8-9 years

Degree 6/Senior

16 years +

Stage 4

9-10 years

Theatrical Ballet

Teen beginners (12 years +)

Stage 5

10-11 years

Hip Hop

7 years +